Fall Classic

10U Softball Bracket

Teams

# Name Coach W L T RA RS Seed
1 STL Dream Team Vaughn 2 0 0 6 21 1
2 Chaos 2010 Carr 1 1 0 10 18 2
3 Krushers Murphy 1 1 0 19 16 3
4 Pink Diamonds Eyre 0 2 0 27 7 4

Pool Play Schedule

# Date Time Field Game Result
1 6-Sep 6:00 PM 6 1 vs 2 Dream 9-6
2 6-Sep 8:00 PM 6 3 vs 4 Krushers 15-7
3 7-Sep 2:00 PM 6 2 vs 3 Chaos 12-1
4 7-Sep 4:00 PM 6 1 vs 4 Dream 12-0

Bracket Play Schedule

# Date Time Field Game Result
1 8-Sep 2:00 PM 3 S1 vs S4
2 8-Sep 2:00 PM 6 S2 vs S3
3 8-Sep 4:00 PM 6 WG1 vs WG2

8U Baseball Bracket

Teams

# Name Coach W L T RA RS Seed
1 Mighty Eagles Flaschar 2 0 0 49 59 #1
2 Redbirds Choate 1 1 0 40 41 #2
3 STL Falcons Hrdlicka 0 2 0 49 42 #3

Pool Play Schedule

# Game Date Time Field Winner Score
801 1 v 2 9/7 2pm 5 28-19 Eagles
802 2 v 3 9/7 4pm 5 18-12 Redbirds
803 1 v 3 9/7 6pm 5 31-30 Eagles

Bracket Play Schedule

# Game Date Time Field Winner Score
804 Redbirds (H) v STL Falcons 9/8 12pm 5
805 Eagles v W804 Championship Game 9/8 2pm 5
806 OPEN 9/8 4pm 5

16U Baseball Bracket

Teams

# Teams Coach W L T RA RS Seed
1 Ballwin Legion Ruck 1 1 o 13 53 #3
2 Eureka Legion Sharp 2 0 0 4 15 #1
3 Lemay Legion Hartsook* 1 1 0 6 13 #2
4 Pacific Legion Meyer 0 2 0 15 5 #4

Pool Play Schedule

# Game Date Time Field Winner Score
1601 1 v 2 7-Sep 12pm 2 Eureka 9-0
1602 3 v 4 7-Sep 2pm 2 Lemay 9-1
1603 1 v 3 7-Sep 4pm 2 Ballwin 5-4
1604 2 v 4 7-Sep 6pm 2 Eureka 6-4
1605 2 v 3 8-Sep 12pm 2
1606 1 v 4 8-Sep 2pm 2

Bracket Play Schedule

# Game Date Time Field Winner Score
1607 S1 v S2 (Championship) 8-Sep **4:30pm 1
1608 S3 v S4 (Consolation) 8-Sep **4:30pm 2
* Awaiting Payment
** Will start games right after infields dragged and mounds repaired

18U Baseball Bracket

Teams

# Teams Coach W L T RA RS Seed
1 Chesterfield Legion Schmittigens* 0 1 1 17 14 #3
2 Eureka Legion Blackwell* 0 1 1 11 8 #2
3 New Haven Legion Bloch* 2 0 0 8 14 #1

Pool Play Schedule

# Game Date Time Field Winner Score
1801 1 v 2 9/7 12pm 1 Tie 7-7
1802 2 v 3 9/7 2pm 1 New Haven 4-1
1803 1 v 3 9/7 4pm 1

Bracket Play Schedule

# Game Date Time Field Winner Score
1804 Eureka (H) v Chesterfield 9/8 12pm 1
1805 New Haven v W804 Championship 9/8 2pm 1
* Awaiting Payment

Fall Classic Baseball/Softball Tournament

September 6th - September 8th, 2019

Registration Open!  

3 GAME GUARANTEE – 2 POOL / SINGLE ELIMINATION FORMAT

7U - 8U - $200

9U - 16U - $325, 18U - $250

Baseball: A and AA Divisions

Softball: Open (A/B) and C/Rec Divisions

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS FOR ALL FIRST AND SECOND PLACE TEAMS.

NO GATE FEES

BASEBALLS/SOFTBALLS PROVIDED


Make Checks payable to:

Ellisville Athletic Association

cc Ben Ruck

2301 Westhills Park Dr.

Ellisville, MO  63011

Deadline is Sunday, September 1st.

Any weather issues/rainout info will be sent via text to the coach's mobile phone number provided on the registration form, posted to the Ellisville website, and updated on Ellisville's field status hotline 636-821-1656.

The tournament director reserves the right to change the tournament format, time limits, or other aspects so that the tournament may be completed. Teams will be refunded money according to the refund schedule for any games lost due to format changes because of weather or any other unforeseen circumstance.  The tournament directors for the tournament are Ben Ruck (eaamobaseball@gmail.com) and Mark Wasson (eaamosoftball@gmail.com).

8U Rules - Per STLWest 2019 Rules.  Games are 1hr 40 minutes.

16U/18U Rules - Wood bat must be used.  Entire roster is to be batted with free substitution (only exception is pitcher; 1 appearance per game).  Game times 1hr 45min for all games.

16U/18U Baseball Mercy Rules (Tournament)  

  • 12 After 3 Innings
  • 10 After 4 Innings
  • 8 After 5 Innings