STLWAA Pre-Season Tournament

2017 STLWAA Pre-Season Tournament
Baseball & Softball
April 3 - April 10, 2017

EAA Rainout Line - 636-458-8123

No outside food or drinks at any time, No pets allowed in park at any time. 

EAA is a smoke free facility.

  • STL West Rules apply
  • Pool Games and Equal Seed Games Begin with a coin flip for Home Team
  • Pool Games Can End In a Tie
  • If Home Team is behind and time has expired, bottom of inning, play until inning complete
  • If Home Team is ahead and time has expired, top of inning, play until top of inning is complete.  If tied after top, play bottom of inning.
  • If Home Team is ahead and time has expired, bottom of inning, game is complete.
  • Bracket Games - Higher Seed is Home Team
  • Game Times: 1hr 40min
  • Tie Breaker Rules
    1. Head to Head
    2. Runs Allowed
    3. Runs For
    4. Coin Flip

Division - TBD Schedule

 9U Girls Tournament Schedule

Tournament Schedule & Seeded Pool Games - 1hr 20min

Championship Games - 1hr 30min

Seed Team Association Wins Losses RF RA
S3 1-Deakin EAA 0         1          7 10
S2 2-Bogad BAA 1 1 10 20
S1 3-Boes PAA 2 0 28 0
Game # Teams Date Time  Field Winner  Score
3 2 v 3 4/8  12 pm 7 Lightning  13-0
1  1 v 2   4/8  1:30 pm  7 Roadrunners 10-7 
2 1 v 3 4/8 3:00 pm 7 Lightning 15-0
6 S2 v S3 4/9 10:30 am 7    
7 S1 v WG6 4/9 12 pm 7    

                                

       

 10U Girls Blue Tournament Schedule

Tournament Schedule & Seeded Pool Games - 1hr 20min

Championship Games - 1hr 30min

Seed Team Association Wins Losses RF RA
S2 1-Sandler (Blue Devils) BAA 1
1 13
22
S3  2-Beach (Storm) BAA 1 1
26 20
S4  3-Consolino (Comets) EAA 1 1 14  25
S5  4-Bonczek (Wildcats) BAA  0 2  12
S1  5-Long (Rebels) PAA 2 0 21 0
Game # Teams Date Time  Field Winner  Score
1 1 v 2 4/4 6 pm 7 1
13-7
4 4 v 5 4/7 6 pm 7 5 6-0
5 2 v 3 4/7 7:30 pm 7 2 19-7
2 3 v 4 4/8 4:30 pm 7 3 7-6
3 1 v 5 4/8 6 pm 7 5 15-0
6 Comets S4 v S5 Wildcats 4/9 2 pm 7
7 Blue Devils S2 v S3 Storm 4/9 3:30 pm 7

8 WG6 v S1 Rebels 4/9 5 pm 7

9  WG7 v WG8 4/9 6:30 pm 7

   



 

 14U Girls Blue Tournament Schedule

Tournament Schedule & Seeded Pool Games - 1hr 20min

Championship Games - 1hr 30min

Seed Team Association Wins Losses RF RA
S1 1-Stilwell BAA 2 0 22 9
S5 2-Franke EAA 0 2 12 31
S2 3-Ludwig EAA 1 1 17 10
S4 4-Moffat EAA 1 1 25 22
S3 5-Payne EAA  1  13 17 



Game # Teams Date Time  Field Winner  Score
1 Tigers (1) v Dirt Devils (3) 4/4 6 pm 6 Tigers(1) 7-5
4 Dirt Devils (3) v Comets Payne (5) 4/7 6 pm 6 DirtDevils(3) 12-3
2 Comets Franke (2) v Comets Payne (5) 4/7 7:30 pm 6 CometsPayne(5) 5-10
5 Comets Franke (2) v Blaze (4) 4/8 12 pm 6 Blaze 21-7
3 Tigers (1) v Blaze (4) 4/8 4:30 pm 6 Tigers 15-4
6  Blaze S4 v S5 Franke 4/8  7:30 pm 6 Blaze 10-9
7 Dirt Devils S2 v S3 Payne 4/9  2 pm 6

8 WG6 Blaze v S1 Tigers 4/9 3:30 pm 6

9  WG7 v WG8 4/9 5 pm 6
















 9U Blue Tournament Schedule
Seed Team Association Wins Losses RF RA
S3 1-St. Louis Legends EAA 1 1 27 9
S5 2-Bombers PAA 0
2
4
35
S1 3-Nenninger (Heat) PAA 2
0
30 5
S4 4-Hornets BAA 0 2 8 35
S2 5-Union Wildcats EAA 2  0 28 13
Game # Teams Date Time  Field Winner  Score
1 1 v 5 4/4 6pm 5 Wildcats 8-7
2

2 v 3

4/8 10am 5 Heat
15-3
3 4 v 5 4/8 12pm 5 Wildcats 20-6
1 v 2   4/8 2pm   Legends 20-1
 5 3 v 4 4/8  4pm Heat  15-2
6 Bombers S5 v S4 Hornets 4/9 10am 5

7 Wildcats S2 v S3 Legends 4/9 12pm 5

8 WG6 v S1 Heat 4/9 2pm 5

9 LG6 v LG7 (Cons Game 1hr 40 min dead stop)
4/9 4pm 5

 10 WG7 v WG8  4/9 6pm  5    








12U Red Tournament Schedule Pool Games - 1hr 30min Seeded Games - 1hr 40min Consolation Seeded Games will stop when time has expired
Seed Team Association Wins Losses RF RA
 POOL A
#3A 1A Prospects (Johnson) EAA 1
1 10
9
#4A 2A Bombers (Wolper) BAA
2
6 27
#2A 3A Knights (Murphy) EAA 1 1 14 16
#1A 4A Outlaws (Weindel) BAA 2
33 11
 POOL B
#3B 1B Wolves (Kritchell) BAA
2 7 20
#1B
2B Blazers (Madison) BAA  2    17  1
 #2B 3B STL Jets-Red (Ruck)  EAA 2   28  11
 #4B 4B Thunder (Mantle)  BAA   2 5  25



Game # Teams Date Time Field Winner Score
1 1B v 2B 4/4 6pm 3

Blazers

6-1
2 3B v 4B 4/4 8pm 3 Jets
14-5
3 1A v 3A 4/7 6pm 3 Knights 6-3
4 3A v 4A 4/7 8pm 3 Outlaws 13-8
5 2B v 4B 4/7 6pm
4
Blazers 11-0
6 1A v 2A
4/8 10am 3 Prospects
7-3
7 2A v 4A 4/8 11:45am 3  Outlaws 20-3 
8 1B v 3B 4/8  1:30pm 3 Jets  14-6 
9
S2A v S3B
4/9 10am 3  Wolves  
10
S2B v S3A
4/9 12pm 3  Jets 6-2 
11
S1B Blaze v WG9 Wolves 4/9 2pm 3 Blaze

12 S1A Outlaws v WG10 Jets 4/9 4pm 3 Jets
11-7
13 S4A v S4B
4/9
6:30pm
4
 Bombers  
14 WG11 v WG12
4/9 6pm 3  Blaze 10-3

12U Blue Tournament Schedule

 Consolation Seeded Game will stop when time has expired

Seed Team Association Wins Losses RF RA
S5 1-Pond Boilers (Burns) PAA 1 1
12 23
S1 2-Diamondbacks (Kranawetter) PAA 2 0 28
8
S4 3-Spartans (Key) BAA 1 1 11 22
S6 4-Tigers D (Deakin) EAA 0 2 12 20
S2 5-Washington Velocity (Straatman) EAA 1 1 14 16
 S3 6-Tigers G (Gilmore) BAA  1 1  21  9



Game # Teams Date Time Field Winner Score
1 5 v 6 4/4 6pm 4 Velocity 8-4
2 1 v 4 4/4 8pm 4 Boilers 10-7
3 3 v 6
4/7 8pm 4 Tigers 17-1
4 1 v 2
4/8 10am 4 D'Backs
16-2
 2 v 5
4/8 12pm   D'Backs 12-6 
 6  3 v 4  4/8 2pm   4  Spartans 10-5 
7 Tigers G S3 v S6 Tigers D 4/8 6pm 4 Tigers D 14-10
8 Spartans S4 v S5 Boilers 4/8 6pm 3 Spartans 15-1
9 Dbacks S1 v WG8 Spartans 4/9 10am  4 Dbacks
10 Velocity S2 v WG7 Tigers D  4/9 12pm 4  Velocity  
12  WG9 v WG10  4/9 2pm  4  Dbacks  
 12 LG7 v LG8 (Cons Game)
4/9
4:30pm
4
Tigers-G
 

14U Red/Blue Tournament Schedule

Pool Games will have 1hr 30min time limit

Seed Games will play 1hr 40min

Seed Team Association Wins Losses RF RA
S1 1-Tigers (Schmersahl) EAA 3 0 28 13
S3 2-Slam (Vernetti) EAA 1 2 23 16
S2 3- Vipers(Mueller) PAA 2 1 36 18
S5 4-Cyclones (Barone) EAA 1 2 34 35
S4 5-Cardinals (McCormack) BAA 1 2 19 21
S6 6-Warriors (Pittillo) BAA 1 2 18 45



Game # Teams Date Time Field Winner Score
1 5 v 6 4/7 5:15pm 2 Warriors 10-7
 2 3 v 4  4/7
7pm  Vipers  13-9
3 1 v 2 4/7 8:45pm 2 Tigers 4-3
4 4 v 6
4/8 9:15am 2 Cyclones 19-6
5 2 v 4
4/8 11am 2 Slam 16-6
6 2 v 5 4/8 12:45pm
2 Cardinals 6-4
7 3 v 6
4/8 2:30pm
2 Vipers 19-2
8 1 v 3
4/8 4:15pm 2 Tigers 7-4
1 v 5
4/8  6pm
Tigers  7-6 
10 Slam S3 v S6 Warriors 4/9 10am 2 Slam
11 Cards S4 v S5 Cyclones 4/9 12pm 2

12 Tigers S1 v WG11 4/9 2pm 2 Tigers

13 Vipers S2 v Slam WG10 4/9 4pm 2 Slam

14 WG12 v WG13 4/9 7pm 2 Slam